The Cadets Staff

 

IMG 1610


Select a staff member's name to read about their role with The Cadets, drum corps history and occupation.
 

Administration

Scott Litzenberg: Director
Mike McConnell: Tour Director

Lauren Davis: Assistant Tour Director
Erin Reese: Administrative Assistant
Isreal Demello: Administrative Assistant

Chris Castille: Leadership Consultant
Cheryl Rodgers: Volunteer Coordinator


Design

Darcie Aungst: Program Coordinator
Drew Shanefield: Brass Designer
Adam Sage: Color Guard Designer, Visual Coordinator
Bobby Jones: Drill Designer
Neil Larrivee: Percussion Consultant
Tom Aungst
: Battery Designer

Omar Carmenates: Front Ensemble Designer

 


 

Brass

Drew Shanefield: Arranger/Caption Supervisor
Branden Hill: Caption Head
Aaron Witek: Assistant Caption Head
Marc Whitlock: Brass Advisor
Dan Berard: Lead Instructor
Scott Whitford: Instructor
Derrell Wallace: Instructor
DiaShamar Marshall: Instructor
Jason Rinehart: Instructor
Selena Maytum: Instructor
Nick Franck: Instructor
Joe Busuito: Instructor
Ray Henricksen: Instructor
Matthew Tichy: Instructor
Nate Holland: Instructor
Joseph Guimaraes: Instructor



Color Guard


Sam Watson: Caption Head
Christy Hobby: On-site Manager
Brandon Smith: Movement Instructor
Lexy Holland-Albaugh: Instructor
Madison Adcock: Instructor
Alyssa Citero: Instructor
Armando Loney: Instructor
Abby MacLeay: Instructor
Kristin Shatzer: Instructor
Tyler Smith: Instructor
Michael Zablocki: Instructor
Kelly Young: Guest Clinician


Visual

Chris Johnston: Caption Supervisor
Dustin Del Moro: Assistant Caption Supervisor
Jeff Young: Movement & Education Specialist
Vincent Thomas: Movement Specialist
Wes Bullock: Performance Specialist
Wayne Harris: Performance Specialist
Tom Andrews: Performance Specialist
Jon Bilby
: Instructor
Julian Johnson: Instructor

Andrew Gaskill: Instructor
Alex Cardona: Instructor
Patrick McGehee: Instructor
Tom Eder: Instructor
Scott Tanner: Instructor
Daniel Del Moro: Instructor
David Meeks: Instructor
Peter Inglett: Instructor, NSCA Certified Strength & Conditioning Specialist

 

Battery

Tom Aungst: Caption Supervisor
Jacob Gall: Battery Coordinator/Instructor
Lee Beddis: Battery Coordinator
Paul Nalesnik: Instructor
Henry Williams: Instructor
Alan Aungst: Instructor
Sarah Fabian: Instructor
Joe Ciancimino: Instructor

TJ Goss: Instructor
Jeff Carmona: Instructor

 

 

Front Ensemble

Luis Rivera Carrero: Caption Supervisor
Matt Wyckoff: Instructor
Rick Stetson: Instructor

Aaron Locklear: Instructor

 

Audio

Evan Brown: Audio Systems Consultant
Reed Kimmel: Audio Engineer
Brandon Carrita: Audio Engineer

 

 
 

2017_Cadets_Holiday Campaign Pop Up Content


Matching Challenge

For a limited time only, your donation is matched dollar-for-dollar.

Support your favorite section today!

[powr-button]

YEA! Account

For questions about your account, contact or call 484-387-1155.